White House Office of Records Management (WHORM) Alphabetical File, 1981-1989

This collection is commonly referred to as the "Alpha" File at the Reagan Library.It consists of non-policy or non-action level correspondence sent to the White House and/or the President.

Below is a listing of the folder titles within the Alpha Files. For access to the files please contact the Reagan Presidential Library archive staff at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Abernathy, Rev. Ralph David
Accuracy in Media
Adachi, Agnes
Adams, Ansel
Adduci, V. J.
Affirmative Action
Affirmative Action Week Committee
Agarwal, Hari
Agnew, Harold M. (1)(2)
Agnew, Spiro T.
Aguila, Gloria
Akins, Cary W.
Albanian-American Islamic Center
Albanian-American Information Center
Albanian Federation of America Vatra
Albanian League of Prizren
Albanian National Front
Albanian Orthodox Cathedral of St. George
Albanian Orthodox Church of the Annunciation
Albanian Orthodox Diocese of America
Ali, Muhammad
Alliance for Immigration Reform
Alliance of Women Veterans
Alsop, Joseph
Alsop, Susan Mary
Alvarez, Frank
Amalgamated Housing Corporation
Ambriz, Bobette Kwiatkowski
American Family Life Assurance Company
American University
American Veterans Committee
Amity Elementary School
Anderson, Gary
Anderson, Rae
Anderson, Theodore
Anderson, Walter
Andrews, Joan
Andromeda Art
Annenberg, Leonore (1)-(4)
Antenucci, Alfred
Arbogast, Edward F.
Archer, Van Henry Jr.
Armacost, Samuel
Asian-American Republican National Association
Asian-American Republican National Federation
Asian-American Republican Women Federated
Asseltine, James K.
Association for Refining Cross-Culture (ARC Intl.)
Atkins, Troy
Atomic Industrial Forum
Aucion, Les

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Backus, Charles
Bailey, Pearl
Bakaly, Charles Jr.
Baker, James B. [U.S. Attorney]
Bakker, Jim
Baldwin, Steve C.
Barnes Essie M.
Barr, Robert L. Jr.
Barvick, William M.
Baxter, William F.
Beal City Public School
Beam, Clarence Arlen
Beggs, James M.
Beilenson, Lawrence W.
Belgique, Leigh
Bell, Marilyn
Bellomo, Pasquale
Benjamin, Daniel Kelly
Bennett, William J. (1)-(6)
Bensinger, Peter B.
Benson, George C.
Berkman, Craig L.
Berkowitz, Shirley
Bernthal, Frederick M.
Berry, Jean
Bess Rankin Elementary School
Betts, Jean
Bighinatti, Enso
Big Island Elementary School
Bindenagel, James D.
Birk, Roger E.
Birza, Sue
Bitburg
Bivins, Eddie
Black Alternatives Conference
Black, Charles
Black Republican California Economic Development Committee
Black Republican Council Inc., 5-Boro
Black Republican Council of Lake County, IL
Black Republican Council of Orange County, CA
Black Republican Council of Texas
Black Republican Women for '88
Blair, John
Blitz, Dr. Mark
Bloch, Erich
Bloomingdale, Alfred
Bloomingdale, Betsy
Blumenthal, Susan
Bockin, Donald
Boehmer, Vonny
Boesky, Ivan
Boguslawski, Mike
Bonner, Richard
Boone, Pat
Borcherdt, Wendy
Bork, Robert H. (1)-(5)
Botkin, Larry D.
Botkin, Geoffrey
Boutain, Robert
Bower, Betty
Bowman, Pasco M.
Boyd, Chris
Boxer, Barbara
Boyd, Chris
Boy Scouts / Kentucky
Braaksma, H.E.
Brabner-Smith, John W.
Bradbury, Michael D.
Bradlee, Ben
Bradley, Omar [General and Mrs.]
Brady, Nicholas F. (1)(2)
Brand, Joan
Braynack, G.
Bren, Donald L.
Brian, Earl Winfrey
Brickey School
Bright, Vonette [Mrs. William R.]
Bright, William R. (Bill) [Campus Crusade for Christ] (1)-(4)
Britton, Nancy
Broadhead, Daken K.
Broccoli, Albert
Brook, Valentine (1)-(3)
Brooke, Edward W. [Mr./Mr. and Mrs.]
Brown, James [Performer]
Brown, Ray
Brown, Richard
Brown, Robert J. (Bob)
Brown, Tina
Bruce Elementary School
Bruce, Evangeline
Bruni, Larry M.
Brusco, Denis
Bryan, Robert
Buchanan, Patrick (Pat)
Buckley, James C.
Buckley, James L. (1)(2)
Burford, Robert F.
Burk, David
Burns, Conrad R.
Bush, John E. (Jeb)
Bush, Sylvia
Butcher, Willard C.
Butkovich, Donald
Byrnes, Bonni-Faith
Byrd, Scott

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Caffee, William R., Jr.
Caldicott, Dr. Helen
Caldwell, A-C (1)-(4)
Cambell, Frank
Campbell, Carlos C.
Campbell, Thomas J.
Campus Crusade for Christ
Cannon, Joseph (1)(2)
Canzeri, Joseph W. [Mr./Mr. and Mrs.]
Capital Cities Communications
Cappelli, Paulo
Cardenas, Michael
Caribbean Basin Initiative (1)(2)
Carter, James E. (Jimmy)
Casey, Sophia
Casey, William J.
Central Power Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Chaftez, Morris E.
Chamberlain, Garth C.
Chambers, Whittaker
Champion, Jackson R.
Chappie, Eugene
Charlotte Country Day School
Chavez, Cesar -- see Salmonson, Linda
Cheney, Richard B.
Chennault, Anna C. (1)-(5)
Childhelp USA
Chinese Consolidated Benevolent Association
Chinese Consolidated Benevolent Association of Chicago
Choate, B. F.
Choate, Barbara
Choate, Betty Burton
Choate, Charles Rion
Choate Club
Choate School
Choate, Clyde L.
Choate, David Carl
Choate, Dixie
Choate, Donna
Choate, Earl
Choate, Eddie
Choate, Edward S.
Choate, Elizabeth S.
Choate, Floy
Choate, Mrs. Gary M.
Choate, Georgia
Choate, Guy
Choate, Heidi L.
Choate, Jr., Jack H.
Choate, John I.
Choate, Joseph
Choate, Joyce Marie
Choate, Rev. Karl M.
Choate, L. Dale
Choate, P. Christopher
Choate, Dr. Pat (Patrick)
Choate, Rachelle
Choate, Ronald
Choate, Roy
Choate, Sam
Choate, W. Clay
Choate, Wade
Choate, William R.
Choate, William W
Christian Voice
Church Alive
Church By the Sea
Church of All Saints
Church of the Annunciation
Church of the Apostles
Church of the Ascension
Church of the Assumption
Church of the Bible Covenant
Church of the Blessed Sacrament
Church of the Brethren
Church of Christ
Church of Christ in Christian Union
Church Council of Greater Seattle
Church of the Covenant
Church of the Cross
Church of the Crucifixion
Church Enrichment Ministries
Church of the Epiphany
Church of Glad Tidings
Church of God
Church of God in Christ
Church of God in Christ Temple
Church of God by Faith
Church of God Mission International
Church of God Pentecostal
Church of God of Prophecy
Church of God Wesconnett
Church of the Good Shepherd
Church Growth Services International
Church of the Heavenly Science
Church of the Holy Comforter
Church of the Holy Cross
Church of the Holy Name
Church of the Holy Spirit
Church of the Immaculate Conception
Church of the Intercession
Church of Jesus
Church of Jesus Christ from God
Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints
Church of Jesus of Nazareth
Church of Justice Reform
Church League of America
Church of the Little Flower
Church of the Living Christ
Church of the Living God
Church of the Living Water
Church of Los Angeles
Church Management Systems
Church of Mary’s Nativity
Church Master Planning
Church of Messiah
Church of the Movement of Spiritual Awareness
Church of the Nativity
Church of the Nazarene
Church of New Canaan
Church News
Church at North America
Church of the Open Door
Church of Our Lady of the Assumption
Church of Our Lady of Mercy
Church of Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
Church Pension Fund
Church Press
Church of Prophecy Marker Association
Church Related Nurseries
Church of the Redeemer
Church of Religious Science
Church Resource Development Committee
Church of the Resurrection
Church on the Rock
Church on the Rock of the Apostolic Faith
Church of the Sacred Heart
Church of St. Agnes
Church of St. Andrew
Church of St. Andrew and Holy Communion
Church of St. Augustine
Church of St. Bonaventure
Church of St. Brigid
Church of St. Cecilia
Church of St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
Church of St. Gregory the Great
Church of St. John the Baptist
Church of St. John on the Mountain
Church of St. John Vianney
Church of St. Joseph
Church of St. Jude
Church of St. Katherine and Alexandria
Church of St. Luke in the Fields
Church of St. Martha
Church of St. Martin
Church of St. Mary
Church of St. Mary of the Lake
Church of St. Matthias Apostle
Church of St. Monica
Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew
Church of St. Rita
Church of St. Stanislaus
Church of St. Stephen
Church of St. Thomas of Canterbury
Church of St. Thomas More
Church of St. Vincent de Paul
Church of San Gabriel
Church of the Savior
Church of Scientology
Church by the Side of the Road
Church Social Ministries Resource Center
Church State Council
Church of the United Brethren in Christ
Church of Washington DC, The
Church of the Wayfarer
Church Women United
Church World Service
Clark Bronson Studios
Clark, Patricia A.
Clark, Patrick A.
Clark, William P.
Clarke, Calvin
Clausen, Alden
Clavreu, Gennivieve
Clifford, Clark M.
Clinton, Bill
Coca-Cola
Cochise, Nino
Coe, Douglas
Cohalan, Peter F.
Cohn, Roy M.
Collins, Marva
Colorado Christian Home
Colvin, Bill D.
Combs, Shirley
Committee to Conserve Chinese Culture
Committee for a Free Afghanistan (1)-(3)
Community Elementary School
Connors, Chuck [actor]
Conservative Caucus, The (1)-(3)
Conservative Political Action Conference
Coolidge, Thomas
Coors, Holly (1)(2)
Coors, Joseph
Cook, Lodwrick (L. M.)
Cooper, John Sherman
Council for National Policy
Corporation for Public Broadcasting (CPB)
Cowen, Robert E.
Cox, Teri
Crawford, Edward E.
Crawford, Mona
Cristy, Kevin W.
Cross, Christopher T.
Crossen, Juanita
Cruger, Nancy
Cuban American National Foundation
Cummings, James C. (1)-(3)
Curran, Edward D.
Cushman, Charles S.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Dabbs, Bobby
Daetz, Virginia
Dalum, Steve
D’Amato, Alfonse M. (1)-(9)
D’Amato, Armand
Daniels, LeGree S.
Daniels, Mitch
Dannemeyer, William E.
Dart, Justin (1)-(3)
Dean, Karen B.
Dee, Eric [Dee Bros. Company]
DeGrandi, Lisa
De Kruif, Robert M.
Delehanty, James
Delehanty, Thomas K.
Democrary Program (National Endowment for Democracy)
Democracy Project
Dent, Harry S.
dePruna, Dora Collado
DeVroey, Edmond
Diamond, Norman
Dicken, Terry
Dickson, Norman H.
Dionisio, Mike Dino
Dobson, Dr. James B.
Dodd, Donald
Dolan, John T. (Terry) (1)(2)
Dole, Elizabeth
Dole, Robert
Domenici, Pete V.
Donaldson, Frank W.
Donovan, Raymond [Mr./Mr. and Mrs.]
Douglas, Kirk
Dragon, John
Drury, Stephen M.
Dubois, Jan E.
Duchossois, Richard
Duggin, Thelma
Duhe, John M. Jr.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Earle, Theodore W.
East, John P.
Easterbrook, Frank H.
Ebel, David M.
Ebery, Judith
Edgar, James R. (Jim)
Edgar, Robert W. (partial opening)
Edison Electric Institute (1)-(4)
Edwards, Roy W.
Eisenhardt, Raymond
Ekren, Milton A.
Ellis, Thomas F. (1)-(4)
Ellison, Donald E.
Elmore Park Kindergarten
Engen, Donald D.
Enterprise Zones
Evans, Dr. Louis H. Jr.
Evans, M. Stanton
Evans, Robert [film producer]
Everett, Marjorie
Everett, Rita

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Fair Housing
Fairbanks, Shannon
Fallon, John
Falwell, Rev. Jerry
Farrar, John and Friends
Fearn, Melissa
Fedderson, Yvonne
Federal Communications Commission
Federation of Republican Asian-Americans
Felt, W. Mark
Fender, Gary
Fenwick, Millicent
Fernandez, Wilfredo, Jr.
Fey, Carla
Finesilver, Sherman G.
Fleming, Donna
Fletcher, Arthur A. [Arthur A. Fletcher and Associates]
Fletcher, Stacey
Focus on the Family
Fogelburg, William S.
Ford, Gerald R. (1)(2)
Ford, Matt
Forgy, Lawrence E.
Fox, Margaret
Freas, Esther
Frech, Frances
Fuller, Craig

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Gallegly, Elton W.
Gavin, John
Gawthrop, Robert S.
Gay Atheists League of America
Gay Men’s Health Crisis, Inc.
Gay Political Caucus
Gay Press Association
Gay Task Force
Genereux, Wayne C.
Genocide(Film)
Gergen, David [Mr./Mr. & Mrs.]
German American Business Association
German-American Business Society of Southern California
German American Choral and Theatrical Association
German-American Citizens' League
German-American Community of Greater New york
German-American Day Committee
German-American Friendship Association
German-American Friendship Medal
German-American Industril Exposition
German American Information and Education Association
German American National Congress
German-American National Political Action Committee
German-American Police Association
German-American Republican National Federation
German-American Singers of Chicago
German American Society
German-American Sport Club
German-American Tricentennial
German-American Tricentennial Celebration of the Hudson Valley
German Crusaders, The
Germania Club Downtown
Gerrits, Marcel
Gialto, Terry Lee
Gidwitz, Gerald
Gilinsky, Victor
Ginsburg, Douglas H.
Gio, Gori
Girl Scouts / Indiana
Giuffrida, Louis O.
Giuliani, Rudolph W.
Glant, Douglas
Goldstein, Lee
Goldstein, Shirley A.
Golf
Gomezl, George
Goodkin,, Kathy
Goodkin, Vera
Gordon, Antonio
Gordon, Margaret
Gore, Albert Jr.
Gorman, Jo Cain
Grace, J. Peter
Graham, Billy
Graham, James
Graham, Martha
Graham, Phil
Graham, Robert Michael
Granville, Catherine
Grayson Elementary
Graziano, John V.
Green, Dale
Green, Gerald D.
Green, James L.
Greenberg, Morton I.
Greenleaf School
Greenspan, Alan
Griffin, Elizabeth
Grimes, Deborah J.
Grosvenor, Gilbert
Guidotti, Bruce

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Hack, Nadine
Haddow, C. McClain
Hager, David
Hall, Cynthia Holcomb
Hallmark Cards
Hammond, Ernest
Hampton, George W. Sr.
Hampton, Mark
Hanley, William Lee Jr. [incl. Mrs. Lee (Allie Hanley)]
Harris, William R.
Harrison, Naomi
Hatch, Orrin P. (1)-(18)
Hatfield, Mark (1)-(4)
Hathcock, Richard
Hawks, Wendy
Hayes, Arthur Hull
Heatherly, Charles
Heckler, Margaret (1)(2)
Heflin, Howell (1)-(3)
Heiskell, Andrew
Heiskell, Marian S.
Helman, Gerald B.
Helms, Jesse
Hendrie, Joseph M.
Henke, Raymond L.
Henkel, Alice A.
Henkel, William
Heritage Foundation, The (1)-(10)
Hernandez, John
Hernandez, John W. Jr.
Herrington, John S.
Heston, Charlton
Hicks, Marybeth
Higginbotham, Patrick E.
Higgins, Mike
High Adventure Ministries
Hinojosa, Ricardo H.
Hoffman, Judith
Hoffman, Kenneth
Holocaust Memorial Center
Holocaust Memorial Foundation of Illinois
Holocaust Museum, Philadelphia, PA
Holocaust Studies Center
Holocaust Survivors
Holocaust Survivors in Pursuit of Justice
HOlocaust Survivors Testimonial Dinner
Holtermann, John
Hooks, Benjamin L.
Hope, Bob
Horak, May
Horwitz, Robert
Hill, Robert M. Jr.
Horton, John P.
Huber, Bill
Huffington, Michael
Huffington, Roy M. [including Roy M. Huffington Inc.]
Hughes, James Sr.
Hunt, James B. Jr.
Hunter, Jon L.
Hunter, Julia
Hutton, Herbert

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Ifill, Patricia
Immigration and Naturalization Service
Immigration Reform and Control Act
Immigration, Refugees, and American Business [material re report]
Innis, Roy
Inouye, Daniel K.
Inskip, Thomas
Irvine, Reed
Iyer, Raghavan

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Jackson, Rev. Jesse L.
Jackson, Michael [singer]
Jackson, William E.
Japanese American Citizens League
Japanese American News Corporation
Japanese-American Restitution Bill
Jarach, Audrey
Jawa, Daljit Singh
Jeanings, Vernell
Jenkins, James E.
Jessup, Nancy B.
Johnson, A (1)(2)
Johnson, B
Johnson, C (1)(2)
Johnson, Marie T.
Jonathon, John L. [Merrill, MI]
Jones, Edith H.
Jones, James
Jones, Joe
Jones, Thomas William
Jordan, Frank C., Jr.
Jordan, Vernon E.
Jorgensen, Earle [Mr./Mr. & Mrs.]
Joseph, Mark S.
Just Say No (1)-(18)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Kalish, Abraham
Kalivas, James
Kameny, Franklin
Kass, Dennis
Kaufman, Irving R.
Kelly, Robert F.
Kemp, Jack F. (1)-(8)
Kemper, James S., Jr.
Kendall, Steven L.
Kennedy, Anthony (1)(2)
Kennedy, Cornelia G.
Kennedy, Edward
Kennedy, Linda
Kennedy, Richard T.
Kern, Alba T.
Kerry, John F.
Kevers, Susan L.
Keyes, Alan L.
Keyworth, George A. II
Kickingbird, Lynn
Kidder, Dennis
Kincaid, Cliff
Kincaid, Patricia
King, Henry B.
Kinney, J. Milton
Kissinger, Henry
Kitchens, Kelly P.
Klugmann, Mark M.
Knights of Malta
Koop, C. Everett
Korean War Veterans Memorial
Kotin, Paul
Kozinski, Alex
Kriss, Arthur I.
Kristol, William
Kutztown Elementary School

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

LaFontant, Jewel S.
LaHaye, Tim
Lake, James
Landau, Sonia
Langdon, Judy
Lant, Jeffery
Larson, Sterling C.
Lavella, Rita M.
Leavy, Edward
Lee, Ida M.
Lee, Jeannette
Lefever, Ernest W.
Leland, Mickey
Leona H. Cox School
Le Pen, Jean-Marie
Levine, Mel
Leyrer, Shirley Dani
Liebach, Holly
Lincoln Institute for Research and Education
Lindsell, Dr. Harold
Lindsey, Mr. & Mrs. Hal
Levine, Mel
Lewis, Jon C.
Lightner, Candy
Link School
Linnas, Ann
Linnas, Karl (1)(2)
Litchville School
Little Peoples Learning Center
Llenza, Orlando
Logue, Evelyn
Long, Bobby Green
Long, Ida Mae
Los Angeles County Federation of Republican Women
Lotreck, Richard
Lowery, Forst
Lowndes, Kenneth
Ludwig, Edmund V.
Luther School
Lyons, Ted

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Mace, Frank R.
Madiel, Michael J.
Magnotti, John
Mahan School
Manion, Daniel A. (1)(2)
Marchelleta, Lillian
Marrazzo, William J.
Martel, Myles
Martha June Potter Elementary
Martin County High School
Martin, James G.
Martinez, Rosa
Mas, Jorge
Masaoka, Mike M.
Mas Canosa, Jorge L.
Massie, Suzanne
Mather, Martha
Mathias, Charles MaC. Jr. (1)-(6)
Matsui, Robert
Matsunaga, Spark
Mattiace, Alice
Maxwell, Robert
Mayberry, Glen
Mayer, Haldane Robert
Mays, Benjamin E.
McBirnie, William Stuart
McCain, John (Congress) (1)(2)
McCarthy, Timothy J.
McCay, Walter
McChesney, Sandra
McCloy, John J.
McClure, Howard
McConnell, Michael W.
McCraken-Flesher, Caroline
McCullough, G. W. (Hank)
McDonald, James
McEneny, John J.
McGillicuddy, John F.
McGlothin, Bruce
McGuffrey School
McHugh, Connie Lou
McJunkin, John H.
McKean, John R.
McKee, Douglas
McKinzie, Ralph C. (Mac)
McMillian, Thomas C.
McMillan, Thomas G.
Meade, Robert
Meadow Hill School
Meeks, Joseph D.
Meese, Edwin III (1)(2)
Meister, Frederick A.
Melcher, John
Meyermann, Geraldine
Michel, Paul R.
Millard Fillmore Elementary School
Miller, Edward S.
Miller, Glenn E.
Miller, Roy David
Miller Grade School
Miner, Roger J.
Mineta, Norman Y.
Missions of Charity
Mobbs, Michael
Moller, Shirley
Montoya, Richard Thomas
Moomaw, Donn D.
Moon, Sun Myung
Moore, Richard
Moral Majority Inc
Morderosian, Lawrence (1)-(4)
Morpheu, Ann
Morris, Jackie Reagan
Morrissey, James
Moscow Elementary School
Mother Teresa
Mount Dora Middle School
Moyer, Timothy D.
Muka, Helen Reid
Murdoch, Rupert
Murphy, Joseph
Murphy, Joseph M.
Murphy, Marcia

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

National Association for the Advancement of Colored People (NAACP)
National Black Republican Council
National Center for Neighborhood Enterprise
National Education Association (NEA)
National Federation of Republican Women
National League of Families
National Presbyterian Church [Washington, D.C.]
National Public Radio (NPR)
National Republican Legislators Association
National Urban League
New Freedom Christian School
Newhouse, Victoria [Mrs. Samuel Newhouse, Jr.]
Nguyen, Quan Thai
Nichols, F.P.
Nichols, William F.
Nikolov, Christopher
Nixon, Richard
Nofziger, Lyn
Norman, H. Dickson
Norton, Gale
Notre Dame, University of
Novick, Matthew
Nuclear Age Peace Foundation
Nuclear-Free Zone Planning Committee
Nygaard, Richard L.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Oakes, John
Oaks, Dallin H. (1)(2)
O’Connor, Harry
O’Connor, Sandra Day (1)-(6)
Olson, Carl L. (1)-(3)
Olson, Theodore R.
O'Meara, Sara
Onassis, Jacqueline Kennedy
O’Neill, Thomas Jr. (1)(2)
Oradell Public School
Oregon Republican
Orellana, Justo Valladares
Otis, George
Owens, Wayne
Ozawa, Ichiro

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Packwood, Bob (1)-(7)
Pagliarimi, Peter
Paisley, Melvyn R.
Pak, Bo-Hi
Palladino, Nunzio J.
Pantagraph, The Daily
Parade
Parade Publications
Paras, Steven
Park, Erich
Parker, Jay A.
Paschall, Eliza K.
Peabody, Dennis
Peakview School
Peay, LaTonya
Peña, Federico
Pendleton, Clarence M. Jr.
Pepperdine University
Perera, Nihal
Perot, H. Ross
Peters, Ruth O.
Petrie, Milton
Pfarrer, Melinda
Philip, Prince [Great Britain]
Phillips, George L.
Phillips, Howard [Chairman, Conservative Caucus]
Phillips, Karen Borlaug
Pierce, Hinton R.
Pierce, Samuel R. Jr.
Pinkhasov, Eduard
Plummer, Wesley A.
Plymat, William N.
Pope John Paul II
Posner, Richard A.
Potuto, Vincent Sr.
Povolotsky, Jacob
Powell, Colin L.
Presidential Commission on Drunk Driving
Presidential Roundtable
President’s Commission for the Study of Ethical Problems in Medicine and Biomedical and
Behavioral Research
Preston, Lewis T.
Primary Children’s Organization, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints
Private Sector (1)(2)
Public Broadcasting Service (PBS)
Pursch, Joseph A.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Quinn, Sally

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Radcliffe, Lois
Radko, Christopher
Rae C. Steadman Elementary School
Ramsey, Robert S.
Randolph, Franklin
Rank, Everett
Rauenzahn, Martha
Rank, Martha
Reagan, A-E (1)-(4)
Reagan, Maureen
Reed, John [Citicorp]
Reed, Joseph
Reed, Lowell A. Jr.
Regnery, Alfred S.
Rehnquist, William H. (1)-(5)
Reichelderfer, Yonz
Rekey, Andras G.
Republican A-M [various organizations] (1)-(3)
Republican Governors’ Association
Republican N [various organizations]
Republican National Committee (1)-(12)
Republican O-Z [various organizations] (1)-(4)
Resch, Walter
Reynolds, Debbie
Reynolds, William Bradford
Rice, Charles M
Riddle, Randolph
Roberts, Judy
Roberts, Paul Craig (1)(2)
Roberts, Robert
Roberts, Thomas M. (1)(2)
Robertson, Rev. Pat
Rockefeller, David
Rockford Institute, The
Rollins, Peter C.
Roman, Doris E.
Romieh, Hassan M.M.
Romney, Willard Mitt
Rosenthal, A. M.
Ross, Steven
Rowland, Robert A. (1)-(3)
Russell, Stuart
Rutter, Sherrel
Rymer, Pamela Ann (1)(2)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Sagan, Carl
Sakamoto, Frank F. (Dr.)
Salem County Vocational Technical Schools
Salman, Carlos
Salmonson, Linda
Salvatori, Henry
Sanderson, James
San Diego County Federation of Republican Women’s Clubs
Sandstrom, Elsa
Sanford, Terry
Saxon, M.D., Andrew
Scalia, Antonin
Schaaf, Thomas W. (1)(2)
Schepers, Thomas
Schippers, D.E.
Schlafly, Phyllis (1)(2)
Schmidt, Gary
Schneerson, Rabbi Menachem M.
Schnusenberg, Christine
Schumer, Charles E.
Scioscia, William J.
Scirica, Anthony J.
Scott, Rev. Jesse
Scott, Stanley S.
Sedgwick, Marjorie
Seifried, Hedy
Sentelle, David B. (1)-(5)
Sequoia Junior High School
Sessions, Jefferson B. III
Shakespeare, Frank
Sheeban, Moheammed A.
Shirk, Patrick
Shoemaker, H.
Shrum, Gena H.
Siglasky, Vicky
Silberman, Lawrence Hirsch
Silva, Margaret
Simpson, Christine
Sinatra, Frank
Singlaub, John A.
Skyring, Milton (Mickey)
Smith, Beverly L.
Smith, Jerry E.
Smith, Joseph W.
Smith, Mary Louise
Smith, Samantha
Smith, William T., II
Snyder, Mitch
Society of the Cincinnati
Sowell, Thomas
Spence, Henry L.
Spielberg, Steven
Spriggs, Carlton Daniel “Danny”
Spring Hill Elementary School
St. John, Jill
St. John Bosco High School
St. John of the Cross
St. John’s School
St. Pierre, Elizabeth
Stack, Robert [Mr./Mr. & Mrs.]
Starr, Kenneth W.
Statham, Stan
Steinmoyer, James M.
Stephney, Tyrone
Steshenko, Gregory
Stey, Patricia
Stinchcomb, Raymond
Stone, Chuck [Charles Sumner Stone, Jr.]
Stone, Rose
Strategic Defense Initiative
Stratton, Rex
Sullivan, Rev. Leon H.
Sulzberger, Arthur Ochs
Sweethaven Christian School
Switzer, Robert
Szulis, Evelyn

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Talenti, Pier F.
Tamraz, Roger E.
Tanghal, Eva
Tanguy, Yvon
Taplett, Mandy
Taubman, Alfred
Taylor, Faye
Taylor, Gene (1)-(3)
Teamsters
Texas A&M University
Thanksgiving Square
Thatcher, Margaret
Thayer, Paul
Thomas, Clarence
Thomas, Judy
Thomas, Lowell Jr.
Thomas, Lowell Sr.
Thomas, Richard E.
Thompson, Larry D.
[Three Mile Island]
Tjoflat, Gerald B.
Todhunter, John A.
Todorovich, Miro M.
Tofany, Vincent L.
Toia, Michelle
Toote, Gloria E.A.
Towanda Area Middle School
Townsend, J. W.
Tracey, Dee
Traffas, John
Trott, Stephen S. (1)(2)
Trowbridge, Ronald
Troy, Msgr. Cajetan T.
Truitt, Donald L.
Trump, Donald J.
Tsongas, Paul E.
Tsui Chi Hsii (Cui Zhixi/Charlie Tsui/Charlie Two Shoes)
Ture, Norman

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Ueberroth, Peter V.
Unification Church
“Unification News”
United States Council for World Freedom
United States Holocaust Memorial Council
United States Holocaust Memorial Museum Campaign
United States Olympic Committee
USIA [United States Information Agency]

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Vainikos, Milton
Valenti, Jack
Valis, Wayne H./Valis Associates
Valladares, Raul
Valmy, Christine
Van Antwerpen, Franklin
Van de Water, Dr. John R.
Van Schaack, Joyce (1)-(5)
Vanity Fair
Vesey, William B.
Vietnam Veterans L-XYZ (1)-(4)
Vietnam Veterans Memorial Fund (1)-(4)
Viguerie, Richard A.
Voice of America
Volcker, Paul (1)-(22)
Volpe, John A.
VonAkkeren, Michelle
VonKeviczky, Colman S.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Wachtstetter, Stan
Wallace, Charles
Wallace, J. Clifford
Wallenberg, Raoul
Wallenberg, Robert G.
Walters, Vernon
Wanta, Leo E.
War on Drugs
Ward, Brent
Warhol, Andy
Washington County [Tenn.] Federation of Republican Women
Wasserman, Lew [Mr./Mr. & Mrs.]
Watson, Carl Bradley
Watson, Norma
Watt, James G.
Wayne, John
Webber, Frederick L.
Weber, Daniel
Weber, John A.
Weicker, Lowell P., Jr.
Weidig, Jeffrey C.
Weinberger, Caspar
Wessner, Barbara
Westenhiser, Lee
Wexner, Leslie
Weyrich, Paul M.
Whetstone, Frank A.
Whetstone, Stuart D.
White, Daniel
White, Joel
White, Frank D.
White, Vincent Gordon Lindsay [Sir]
Whitley, Joe D.
Wick, Charles Z.
Wiesel, Elie
Wilkins, William
Wilkinson, H. R.
Wilkinson, J. Harvie, III
William Floyd Elementary School
Williams, Andy
Williams, Rev. Hosea L.
Williams, Li
Williams, Pat (Representative)
Williams, Roy L.
Williams, Stephen F.
Williams, Walter E.
Wilson, Dorenda
Wilson, James E. (U. S. Attorney)
Wilson, J. Tylee
Wilson, Justin P.
Wilson, William A.
Winter, Ralph K.
Wirthlin, Richard B.
WLAN
WOJO
Womack, Janice M.
Women, Infants, and Children Program
Woodard, Barbara
Woodson, Robert L.
Wootton, James
Word of Faith Christian Academy
World Anti-Communist League
Wray, Porter R.
Wright, Jim
Wright, Robert Roy
Wriston, Walter [Mr./Mr. & Mrs. (Kathy)]
Wurmbrand, Richard
Wyeth, Jamie

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Xiang, Nao Leng

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Yankleovoich, Daniel
Yee, Elena
Yepremian, Haroutioun
Yerger, Wirt
Yettaw, Dave
Yoh, Bernard and Joan
Young, Ernest A.
Young, Frank E.
Young, Olivia L. (1)(2)
Young Republican National Federation

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Zablocki, Clement J.
Zech, Lando W. Jr.
Ziffren, Paul
Ziffren, Peter
Zimbalist, Efrem Jr.
Zipkin, Jerome
Zuniga, Henry

 

The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration: Ronald Reagan Presidential Library & Museum
1-805 577-4000 or 1-800-410-8354